1. IL MONDO TROVATO ★ The sounds of Calabria

  2. MEZZO MORRA ★ The sounds of Sardinia

  3. ◉ GIRA DE ORAÑIA ◉
    Reino do Sol

  4. ◉BATISMO ⋆CASAMENTO⋆ MASTRO◉
    Reino do Sol

  5. ◉ UMBANDAIME ◉
    Reino do Sol

  6. ◉ SONS DE MARAJÓ ◉
    Ilha de Marajó

  7. ◉O MONTE DO BRASIL◉
    Monte dos Evangélicos

  8. ◉ O GRANDE RITUAL ◉
    Vale do Amanhecer

  9. ◉ THE PREM BABA SATSANG ◉
    Sri Prem Baba Ensemble

  10. ◉ TAO ◉
    Templo da Transparência Sublime

  11. ◉ CULTO ◉
    Templo Positivista de Porto Alegre

  12. ◉ METAMORFOSE ◉
    Centro Metamorfose

  13. ◉ SANTUÁRIO ◉
    Santuário Místico do Roncador

  14. ◉ KAYMAN ​​​V ◉
    Fraternidade Kayman

  15. ◉ KAYMAN IV ◉
    Fraternidade Kayman

  16. ◉ KAYMAN III ◉
    Fraternidade Kayman

  17. ◉ KAYMAN II ◉
    Fraternidade Kayman

  18. ◉ KAYMAN I ◉
    Fraternidade Kayman

  19. ⬢AYAWASKA⬢
    Antonio Pedro & Carmen da Silva

  20. ⬢ENVERSEIOS⬢
    Antonio Pedro & Alexandre Anselmo

  21. ⬢A BARQUINHA 2⬢
    Centro Espírita Daniel Pereira de Matos

  22. ⬢A BARQUINHA 1⬢
    Centro Espírita Daniel Pereira de Matos

  23. ⬢RODA DE RAPÉ⬢
    Teia da Lua

  24. ⬢JUREMA SAGRADA⬢
    Kipupa Malunguinho

  25. ⬢SANTO DAIME⬢
    Centro Eclético Flor do Lotus Iluminado

  26. ⬢UNIÃO DO VEGETAL⬢
    Templo da Ordem Universal de Salomão

  27. ⬢GIRINHA⬢
    Tenda Espírita Flor da Montanha

  28. ⬢FEITIO⬢
    Tenda Espírita Flor da Montanha

  29. ⬢SANTO DAIME⬢
    Tenda Espírita Flor da Montanha

  30. ▲ALMAS E ANGOLA▲
    Tenda Espírita Oxóssi Caçador

  31. ▲GIRA DE EXU▲
    Templo do Vale do Sol e da Lua

  32. ▲ALTO UMBANDA▲
    Tenda Espírita Caboclo Sete Flechas

  33. ▲O CAMINHO ESPÍRITO▲
    Casa do Caminho do Dr. Resende

  34. ▲JEAN DE DIEU▲
    Casa Dom Inácio de Loyola

  35. ★COPACABANA ANO NOVO★
    Terreiro Tia Maria da Bahia

  36. ★BUMBA MEU BOI★
    Bumba-Meu-Boi Unidos de Santa Fé

  37. ★CONGO DE REIS★
    Festa de Congados e Folia de Reis de Nova Almeida

  38. ★YEMANJÁ★
    Festa de Iemanjá

  39. ★FESTAS DOS CONGADOS DE OURO PRETO★
    Congado Santa Efigênia

  40. ★FESTA DE CONGO E MOÇAMBIQUE★
    Reinado Treze de Maio

  41. ★CABOCLINHOS★
    Carnaval de Pernambuco

  42. ★MARACATU BOI NANÁ★
    Carnaval de Pernambuco

  43. ★MARACATU RURAL★
    Maracatu Cambinda Brasileira

  44. ★NOITE DOS TAMBORES SILENCIOSOS RECIFE★
    Carnaval de Pernambuco

  45. ★NOITE DOS TAMBORES SILENCIOSOS OLINDA★
    Carnaval de Pernambuco

  46. ★AFOXÉ ALAFIN OYÓ★
    Carnaval de Pernambuco

  47. ◌CHICA BAIANA E MARIA PADILHA◌
    Pedro d'Oxum

  48. ◌TAMBOR DE MINA◌
    Terreiro de Mina Dom Miguel

  49. ◌FESTEJO DOS SANTOS E ORIXÁS◌
    Tenda Mestre Bita do Barão

  50. ◌TAMBOR DE MINA◌
    Casa Fanti-Ashanti

  51. ◌FESTA DO DIVINO◌
    Casa Fanti-Ashanti

  52. ◌MISSA◌
    Igreja de Nossa Senhora do Rosário dos Pretos

  53. ◌FESTA DE OXUM◌
    Terreiro de Xambá

  54. ◌FESTA DAS AYABÁS◌
    Terreiro Ilê Axé Atara Magba

  55. ◌FESTA DE XANGÔ◌
    Terreiro Ilê Axé Atara Magba

  56. ◌FESTA DE OBALUAÊ◌
    Terreiro Ilê Axé Icimimó Aganju Didè

  57. ◌DIVINO ESPÍRITO SANTO◌
    Terreiro das Portas Verdes

  58. ✚FOLIA SANTA✚
    Folia de Reis Penitentes do Santa Marta

  59. ✚LIBERTÉ✚
    Igreja da Libertação de Goiás Velho

  60. ✚NOSSA SENHORA✚
    Igreja de Nossa Senhora da Penha

  61. ✚CíCERO✚
    Romaria do Padre Cícero Romão

  62. ✚BOM JESUS✚
    Romaria de Bom Jesus da Lapa

  63. ✚SERENATAS✚
    Ruas de Goiás Velho​

  64. ✚SEMANA SANTA✚
    Semana Santa em Goiás

  65. ✚CÍRIO✚
    Círio de Nossa Senhora de Nazaré

  66. KA•YA•PÓ
    Povo Kayapó

  67. KA•RI•RI•XO•CÓ
    Povo Kariri Xocó

  68. XA•VAN•TE
    Povo Xavante

  69. YA•WA•LA•PI•TI
    Povo Yawalapiti

  70. KRA•HÔ
    Povo Krahô

  71. FUL•NI•-Ô
    Povo Fulni-Ô

  72. HU•NI KU•IN
    Povo Huni Kuin

  73. YA•WA•NA•WÁ (noite)
    Povo Yawanawá

  74. YA•WA•NA•WÁ
    Povo Yawanawá

  75. XA•VAN•TE
    Povo Xavante

  76. ME•HI•NA•KO
    Povo Mehinako

  77. KIKO DINUCCI + THIAGO FRANÇA (SP 2010)

  78. Sobre o invisível
    Tiganá Santana

  79. CIRCASSIA • sonic exploration of an ancient land

  80. ▲ VIDA·SECA ▲ live in Goiânia

  81. VIET≈NAM ≈ LEN DONG RITUAL

  82. VIET≈NAM ≈ HANOISE

  83. VIET≈NAM ≈ HANOI FUNERAL

  84. VIET≈NAM ≈ CAO DAISM

  85. VIET≈NAM ≈ MEKONG DELTA MUSIC

  86. TAD LO (songs from LAOS)

  87. Sonidos Raíces del Perú (originals)

  88. ❂ KAAREN VOLKMANN ❂

  89. KANGË E DEFA ◉ Female Rhapsody in Kosova

  90. (¥​◊¥ Sonidos del Perú ¥​​◊¥) LA VOZ DE AYACUCHO

  91. (¥​◊¥ Sonidos del Perú ¥​​◊¥) JUSTINA

  92. (¥​◊¥ Sonidos del Perú ¥​​◊¥) EL TIGRE

  93. (¥​◊¥ Sonidos del Perú ¥​​◊¥) EL TROVADOR DE TRUJILLO

  94. (¥​◊¥ Sonidos del Perú ¥​​◊¥) EL VIENTO DE PACHACAMAC

  95. (¥​◊¥ Sonidos del Perú ¥​​◊¥) LOS RITMOS DE ZAÑA

  96. (¥​◊¥ Sonidos del Perú ¥​​◊¥) LOS REMEDIOS DE PUERTO PRADO

  97. (¥​◊¥ Sonidos del Perú ¥​​◊¥) GOOD MORNING BELÉN

  98. (¥​◊¥ Sonidos del Perú ¥​​◊¥) NOCHE SALCABAMBINITA

  99. (¥​◊¥ Sonidos del Perú ¥​​◊¥) LA PANTEÑITA Y SUS TIJERAS

  100. (¥​◊¥ Sonidos del Perú ¥​​◊¥) LA CATEDRAL DEL CRIOLLISMO

  101. (¥​◊¥ Sonidos del Perú ¥​​◊¥) ORQUESTA TÍPICA

  102. (¥​◊¥ Sonidos del Perú ¥​​◊¥) LA ARPA DEL CELESTINO

  103. (¥​◊¥ Sonidos del Perú ¥​​◊¥) GADY Y SU ESTUDIANTINA

  104. (¥​◊¥ Sonidos del Perú ¥​​◊¥) LA TINYA Y LA FLAUTA DE LA CORDILLERA BLANCA

  105. (¥​◊¥ Sonidos del Perú ¥​​◊¥) LA FAMILIA CHOQUEWILLKA

  106. (¥​◊¥ Sonidos del Perú ¥​​◊¥) EL PAMPA PIANO DE AMOS

  107. (¥​◊¥ Sonidos del Perú ¥​​◊¥) UNA HISTORIA AREQUIPEÑA

  108. (¥​◊¥ Sonidos del Perú ¥​​◊¥) LAS PASTORCITAS DEL DIABLO

  109. (¥​◊¥ Sonidos del Perú ¥​​◊¥) LOS RITMOS NEGROS DE CHINCHA

  110. (¥​◊¥ Sonidos del Perú ¥​​◊¥) LA PLANTA SAGRADA DE ORLANDO VERA

  111. (¥​◊¥ Sonidos del Perú ¥​​◊¥) BALADA DE LA GUERRA

  112. (¥​◊¥ Sonidos del Perú ¥​​◊¥) PROCESIÓN

  113. (¥​◊¥ Sonidos del Perú ¥​​◊¥) CUMBIA DE LA INDEPENDENCIA

  114. (¥​◊¥ Sonidos del Perú ¥​​◊¥) EL SEÑOR DE AYACUCHO

  115. (¥​◊¥ Sonidos del Perú ¥​​◊¥) JARDÍN DE PERIFERIA

  116. (¥​◊¥ Sonidos del Perú ¥​​◊¥) QOYLLURITI

  117. (¥​◊¥ Sonidos del Perú ¥​​◊¥) FERNANDO QUEIROLO

  118. (¥​◊¥ Sonidos del Perú ¥​​◊¥) MISA QUECHUANA

  119. (¥​◊¥ Sonidos del Perú ¥​​◊¥) CORPUS CHRISTI CUSCO

  120. (¥​◊¥ Sonidos del Perú ¥​​◊¥) EL MUNDO DE CONSUELO

  121. (¥​◊¥ Sonidos del Perú ¥​​◊¥) CENTRO CULTURAL BREÑA

  122. (¥​◊¥ Sonidos del Perú ¥​​◊¥) MELODÍAS DE LA ISLA

  123. ANDRÉ VELTER & GASPAR CLAUS • JUSQU'AU BOUT DE LA ROUTE

  124. Le Lendemain des Folklores • THE BAMBIR (Arménie)

  125. Le Lendemain des Folklores • SENI GÖRMEM IMKANSIZ (Turquie)

  126. Le Lendemain des Folklores • GYDA & KRISTIN ANNA VALTYSDOTTIR (Islande)

  127. Le Lendemain des Folklores • ARLT (France)

  128. Le Lendemain des Folklores • METÁ METÁ (Brésil)

  129. Le Lendemain des Folklores • LES SOEURS GOGOCHUREBI (Géorgie)

  130. Le Lendemain des Folklores • NGO HONG QUANG (Vietnam)

  131. Le Lendemain des Folklores • SOEMA MONTENEGRO (Argentine)

  132. Le Lendemain des Folklores • SENYAWA (Indonésie)

  133. Le Lendemain des Folklores • DAKHABRAKHA (Ukraine)

  134. TRACES OF CRIMEA ◊ the sounds of CRIMEA ◊

  135. TRACES OF CRIMEA • Ensemble Maqam live in the Khans' palace of Bakhchisarai

  136. TRACES OF CRIMEA • Ensemble Khatyrsha-Saray live in the village of Michurinske

  137. MONASTÈRE DE LA RESURRECTION DE BELOGORSKY

  138. ÉGLISE DEBRÉ BERHAN SELASSIÉ

  139. CATHÉDRALE NOTRE-DAME-DE-L'ASSOMPTION DE CUSCO

  140. CATHÉDRALE SAINTE-ETCHMIADZIN

  141. BASILIQUE ANCHISKHATI DE SAINTE​-​MARIE

  142. B É N É D I C T I O N S
    Various Artists

  143. ◊ TOADA DE RODA ◊ live in PARINTINS AM

  144. ◊ GAMBA ◊ live in MAUÉS AM

  145. ◊ CARIMBÓ ◊ live in ALTER DO CHÃO PA

  146. ◊ ICONILI ◊ live in BELO HORIZONTE MG

  147. ◊ TIÃO DUÁ ◊ live in BELO HORIZONTE MG

  148. ◊ UAKTI ◊ live in BELO HORIZONTE MG

  149. ◊ YAMANDU COSTA ◊ live in BOTAFOGO RJ

  150. ◊ RAIZES CABOCLAS ◊ live in MANAUS AM

  151. ◊ PAGODE DA 27 ◊ original samba from GRAJAU SP

  152. ◊ DONA CILA DO COCO ◊ live in SESC POMPEIA SP

  153. ◊ BNEGÃO ◊ live in SANTA TERESA RJ

  154. ◊ BATE BOLA ◊ live in OSWALDO CRUZ RJ

  155. ◊ TERESA CRISTINA ◊ live in PORTELA RJ

  156. LA MURGA (Asaltantes con Patente) • en vivo en Montevideo

  157. საქართველოს ბგერები ºº the sounds of GEORGIA ºº ((saqartvelos bgerebi))

  158. АҦСНЫ АШЬҬАБЖЬ ˜˜ the sounds of ABKHAZIA ˜˜ ((apsny ashtabzh))

  159. ՀԱՅԱՍՏԱՆԻ ՁԱՅՆԸ ˆˆ the sounds of ARMENIA ˆˆ ((hayastani dzain))

  160. AZƏRBAYCAN SƏSLƏRI ≈≈ the sounds of AZERBAIJAN ≈≈

  161. Music from the Republic of Karelia • SATTUMA

  162. Music from the Republic of Karelia • VEPSIAN NATIONAL CHORUS

  163. Music from the Republic of Karelia • TOIVE

  164. Music from the Republic of Karelia • MEIJÄN PAJO

  165. Music from the Republic of Karelia • KANTELE ENSEMBLE

  166. ISTOKI • electronics & traditions in Petrozavodsk

  167. RADA • live in Moscow

  168. ELENA SHLOMINA • live in the sacred city of Suzdal

  169. BELOGORSKY • an orthodox ritual in Russia

  170. DMITRY SHARAYEV • live in Elista

  171. LES FEMMES DE LA TERRE NOIRE

  172. KONA • pagan songs from North Ossetia

  173. FYDALTY NAMYS • polyphonic voices from North Ossetia

  174. BULAT GAZDANOV • orchestral music from North Ossetia

  175. LE GRAND JIHAD • soufisme en Tchétchénie (5)

  176. LE GRAND JIHAD • soufisme en Tchétchénie (4)

  177. LE GRAND JIHAD • soufisme en Tchétchénie (3)

  178. LE GRAND JIHAD • soufisme en Tchétchénie (2)

  179. LE GRAND JIHAD • soufisme en Tchétchénie (1)

  180. VAYNAKH • ANCIENT CHECHEN FOLKLORE

  181. NUR-ZHOVKHAR • songs from Chechnya

  182. Sonidos del Perú (transición)

  183. (((Музопис))) CARPATE, music in the Ukrainian mountains

  184. (((Музопис))) THE YIDDISH SONGS OF ODESSA

  185. (((Музопис))) LUKERIA ANDREEVNA live in Putivl

  186. (((Музопис))) OSTAP KINDRACHUK live in Yalta

  187. (((Музопис))) DREVO live in the village of Kryachkivka

  188. TILAHUN - lalibela songs from Addis Ababa (Now Ethiopia series)

  189. ILLUMINATIONS - sufi rituals in Harar (Now Ethiopia series)

  190. GAMO GAMO - tribal songs from the south (Now Ethiopia series)

  191. GABRA MUDEN'S ZAR - trance ritual from Gondar (Now Ethiopia series)

  192. ALEMU AGA - live in Addis Ababa (Now Ethiopia series)

  193. A MORNING OVER DORZÉ - polyphonic singings from the south (Now Ethiopia series)

  194. BUGARENJE • old voices from Western Croatia

  195. MESTRE LOURIMBAU • live in Salvador da Bahia

  196. T'BOLI • music from the southern Philippines

  197. IFUGAO • HudHud chants and ancient prayers from the Filipino Cordillera

  198. YEMANJÁ

  199. THE RETUSES • live in Moscow

  200. SENYAWA • CALLING THE NEW GODS (live in Java)

  201. MA'BADONG • dance of Death from the Toraja land

  202. KARINDING ATTACK • live on Gunung Karimbi, Indonesia

  203. TARAWANGSA • the sacred music of Sunda

  204. MERAPI GAYA • Arrington de Dionyso in Indonesia

  205. I MADE SUBANDI • A BALINESE STORY

  206. BALINESE GAMELAN • Legong Dance in Ubud

  207. JOGJA HIP HOP FOUNDATION • live on Gunung Merapi

  208. MAPPALILI • the Bissu ritual from Sulawesi, Indonesia

  209. ULU WATU TEMPLE • Kecak from Southern Bali

  210. NGARAJAH • shamanistic ritual in Java

  211. JATHILAN • popular trance ritual from central Java

  212. FESTIVAL AU DÉSERT • recordings from the legendary Malian festival

  213. LVIV • Songs from the Armenian Cathedral

  214. JUANA MOLINA • recordings from Buenos Aires

  215. TEMPORARY COPENHAGEN
    various artists

  216. ILEMJANOTCHKA: music from the Carpathian Mountains

  217. BOYKIVCHANKA: music from the Carpathian Mountains

  218. MABUHAY SINGERS • the last legends of Kundiman from the Philippines

  219. LA GLAGOLITSA: the last glagolitic mass in Croatia

  220. A DAMA DO SAMBA • Dona Inah in the nights of São Paulo

  221. DEBAA • sufi songs from Mayotte

  222. PAMPEI (esperando el tsunami collection)

  223. CHIRIMIA DEL RIO NAPI (esperando el tsunami collection)

  224. SEXTETO TABALÁ (esperando el tsunami collection)

  225. MAJIN DIAZ (esperando el tsunami collection)

  226. JORGE HENRIQUEZ (esperando el tsunami collection)

  227. SON PALENQUE (esperando el tsunami collection)

  228. ATERCIOPELADOS (esperando el tsunami collection)

  229. Live on the Isle of Wight
    Gaspar Claus

  230. Collection Petites Planètes: outtakes serie

  231. AYSENUR KOLIVAR

  232. ONE MAN NATION live in Singapore

  233. volume 19
    UMBANDA

  234. volume 18
    GYDA & KRISTIN ANNA VALTYSDOTTIR

  235. volume 17
    PIERRE BAROUH

  236. volume 16
    NANÁ VASCONCELOS

  237. volume 15
    ELZA SOARES

  238. volume 14
    LÉONORE BOULANGER

  239. volume 13
    ISMAIL ALTUNSARAY

  240. volume 12
    THALMA & LAERCIO DE FREITAS

  241. volume 11
    ERNA OMARSDOTTIR

  242. volume 10
    NEY MATOGROSSO

  243. volume 9
    HELGI JONSSON

  244. volume 8
    STAR CREEK

  245. volume 7
    MARICEL YSASA

  246. volume 6
    ZAR

  247. volume 5
    PERET

  248. volume 4 • TEMPORARY VALPARAISO

  249. volume 3
    JOSÉ DOMINGOS

  250. volume 2
    ÓLÖF ARNALDS

  251. volume 1
    TOM ZÉ

about

Petites Planètes Rio De Janeiro, Brazil

all the music published here was recorded by filmmakers Vincent Moon & Priscilla Telmon. From trance rituals in the suburbs of Hanoi to shamanist ceremonies in the heart of the Amazon, from experimental noise music in Singapore to sufi rituals in Chechnya, a sonic research on sacred and healing music.
••••••••••••••••••
(with each album comes a film, linked in the infos below the recordings)
... more

contact / help

Contact Petites Planètes

Streaming and
Download help

Report this account