1. ◉ GIRA DE ORAÑIA ◉
    Reino do Sol

  2. ◉BATISMO ⋆CASAMENTO⋆ MASTRO◉
    Reino do Sol

  3. ◉ UMBANDAIME ◉
    Reino do Sol

  4. ◉ SONS DE MARAJÓ ◉
    Ilha de Marajó

  5. ◉O MONTE DO BRASIL◉
    Monte dos Evangélicos

  6. ◉ O GRANDE RITUAL ◉
    Vale do Amanhecer

  7. ◉ THE PREM BABA SATSANG ◉
    Sri Prem Baba Ensemble

  8. ◉ TAO ◉
    Templo da Transparência Sublime

  9. ◉ CULTO ◉
    Templo Positivista de Porto Alegre

  10. ◉ METAMORFOSE ◉
    Centro Metamorfose

  11. ◉ SANTUÁRIO ◉
    Santuário Místico do Roncador

  12. ◉ KAYMAN ​​​V ◉
    Fraternidade Kayman

  13. ◉ KAYMAN IV ◉
    Fraternidade Kayman

  14. ◉ KAYMAN III ◉
    Fraternidade Kayman

  15. ◉ KAYMAN II ◉
    Fraternidade Kayman

  16. ◉ KAYMAN I ◉
    Fraternidade Kayman

  17. ⬢AYAWASKA⬢
    Antonio Pedro & Carmen da Silva

  18. ⬢ENVERSEIOS⬢
    Antonio Pedro & Alexandre Anselmo

  19. ⬢A BARQUINHA 2⬢
    Centro Espírita Daniel Pereira de Matos

  20. ⬢A BARQUINHA 1⬢
    Centro Espírita Daniel Pereira de Matos

  21. ⬢RODA DE RAPÉ⬢
    Teia da Lua

  22. ⬢JUREMA SAGRADA⬢
    Kipupa Malunguinho

  23. ⬢SANTO DAIME⬢
    Centro Eclético Flor do Lotus Iluminado

  24. ⬢UNIÃO DO VEGETAL⬢
    Templo da Ordem Universal de Salomão

  25. ⬢GIRINHA⬢
    Tenda Espírita Flor da Montanha

  26. ⬢FEITIO⬢
    Tenda Espírita Flor da Montanha

  27. ⬢SANTO DAIME⬢
    Tenda Espírita Flor da Montanha

  28. ▲ALMAS E ANGOLA▲
    Tenda Espírita Oxóssi Caçador

  29. ▲GIRA DE EXU▲
    Templo do Vale do Sol e da Lua

  30. ▲ALTO UMBANDA▲
    Tenda Espírita Caboclo Sete Flechas

  31. ▲O CAMINHO ESPÍRITO▲
    Casa do Caminho do Dr. Resende

  32. ▲JEAN DE DIEU▲
    Casa Dom Inácio de Loyola

  33. ★COPACABANA ANO NOVO★
    Terreiro Tia Maria da Bahia

  34. ★BUMBA MEU BOI★
    Bumba-Meu-Boi Unidos de Santa Fé

  35. ★CONGO DE REIS★
    Festa de Congados e Folia de Reis de Nova Almeida

  36. ★YEMANJÁ★
    Festa de Iemanjá

  37. ★FESTAS DOS CONGADOS DE OURO PRETO★
    Congado Santa Efigênia

  38. ★FESTA DE CONGO E MOÇAMBIQUE★
    Reinado Treze de Maio

  39. ★CABOCLINHOS★
    Carnaval de Pernambuco

  40. ★MARACATU BOI NANÁ★
    Carnaval de Pernambuco

  41. ★MARACATU RURAL★
    Maracatu Cambinda Brasileira

  42. ★NOITE DOS TAMBORES SILENCIOSOS RECIFE★
    Carnaval de Pernambuco

  43. ★NOITE DOS TAMBORES SILENCIOSOS OLINDA★
    Carnaval de Pernambuco

  44. ★AFOXÉ ALAFIN OYÓ★
    Carnaval de Pernambuco

  45. ◌CHICA BAIANA E MARIA PADILHA◌
    Pedro d'Oxum

  46. ◌TAMBOR DE MINA◌
    Terreiro de Mina Dom Miguel

  47. ◌FESTEJO DOS SANTOS E ORIXÁS◌
    Tenda Mestre Bita do Barão

  48. ◌TAMBOR DE MINA◌
    Casa Fanti-Ashanti

  49. ◌FESTA DO DIVINO◌
    Casa Fanti-Ashanti

  50. ◌MISSA◌
    Igreja de Nossa Senhora do Rosário dos Pretos

  51. ◌FESTA DE OXUM◌
    Terreiro de Xambá

  52. ◌FESTA DAS AYABÁS◌
    Terreiro Ilê Axé Atara Magba

  53. ◌FESTA DE XANGÔ◌
    Terreiro Ilê Axé Atara Magba

  54. ◌FESTA DE OBALUAÊ◌
    Terreiro Ilê Axé Icimimó Aganju Didè

  55. ◌DIVINO ESPÍRITO SANTO◌
    Terreiro das Portas Verdes

  56. ✚FOLIA SANTA✚
    Folia de Reis Penitentes do Santa Marta

  57. ✚LIBERTÉ✚
    Igreja da Libertação de Goiás Velho

  58. ✚NOSSA SENHORA✚
    Igreja de Nossa Senhora da Penha

  59. ✚CíCERO✚
    Romaria do Padre Cícero Romão

  60. ✚BOM JESUS✚
    Romaria de Bom Jesus da Lapa

  61. ✚SERENATAS✚
    Ruas de Goiás Velho​

  62. ✚SEMANA SANTA✚
    Semana Santa em Goiás

  63. ✚CÍRIO✚
    Círio de Nossa Senhora de Nazaré

  64. KA•YA•PÓ
    Povo Kayapó

  65. KA•RI•RI•XO•CÓ
    Povo Kariri Xocó

  66. XA•VAN•TE
    Povo Xavante

  67. YA•WA•LA•PI•TI
    Povo Yawalapiti

  68. KRA•HÔ
    Povo Krahô

  69. FUL•NI•-Ô
    Povo Fulni-Ô

  70. HU•NI KU•IN
    Povo Huni Kuin

  71. YA•WA•NA•WÁ (noite)
    Povo Yawanawá

  72. YA•WA•NA•WÁ
    Povo Yawanawá

  73. XA•VAN•TE
    Povo Xavante

  74. ME•HI•NA•KO
    Povo Mehinako

  75. Sobre o invisível
    Tiganá Santana

  76. CIRCASSIA • sonic exploration of an ancient land

  77. ▲ VIDA·SECA ▲ live in Goiânia

  78. VIET≈NAM ≈ LEN DONG RITUAL

  79. VIET≈NAM ≈ HANOISE

  80. VIET≈NAM ≈ HANOI FUNERAL

  81. VIET≈NAM ≈ CAO DAISM

  82. VIET≈NAM ≈ MEKONG DELTA MUSIC

  83. TAD LO (songs from LAOS)

  84. Sonidos Raíces del Perú (originals)

  85. ❂ KAAREN VOLKMANN ❂

  86. KANGË E DEFA ◉ Female Rhapsody in Kosova

  87. (¥​◊¥ Sonidos del Perú ¥​​◊¥) LA VOZ DE AYACUCHO

  88. (¥​◊¥ Sonidos del Perú ¥​​◊¥) JUSTINA

  89. (¥​◊¥ Sonidos del Perú ¥​​◊¥) EL TIGRE

  90. (¥​◊¥ Sonidos del Perú ¥​​◊¥) EL TROVADOR DE TRUJILLO

  91. (¥​◊¥ Sonidos del Perú ¥​​◊¥) EL VIENTO DE PACHACAMAC

  92. (¥​◊¥ Sonidos del Perú ¥​​◊¥) LOS RITMOS DE ZAÑA

  93. (¥​◊¥ Sonidos del Perú ¥​​◊¥) LOS REMEDIOS DE PUERTO PRADO

  94. (¥​◊¥ Sonidos del Perú ¥​​◊¥) GOOD MORNING BELÉN

  95. (¥​◊¥ Sonidos del Perú ¥​​◊¥) NOCHE SALCABAMBINITA

  96. (¥​◊¥ Sonidos del Perú ¥​​◊¥) LA PANTEÑITA Y SUS TIJERAS

  97. (¥​◊¥ Sonidos del Perú ¥​​◊¥) LA CATEDRAL DEL CRIOLLISMO

  98. (¥​◊¥ Sonidos del Perú ¥​​◊¥) ORQUESTA TÍPICA

  99. (¥​◊¥ Sonidos del Perú ¥​​◊¥) LA ARPA DEL CELESTINO

  100. (¥​◊¥ Sonidos del Perú ¥​​◊¥) GADY Y SU ESTUDIANTINA

  101. (¥​◊¥ Sonidos del Perú ¥​​◊¥) LA TINYA Y LA FLAUTA DE LA CORDILLERA BLANCA

  102. (¥​◊¥ Sonidos del Perú ¥​​◊¥) LA FAMILIA CHOQUEWILLKA

  103. (¥​◊¥ Sonidos del Perú ¥​​◊¥) EL PAMPA PIANO DE AMOS

  104. (¥​◊¥ Sonidos del Perú ¥​​◊¥) UNA HISTORIA AREQUIPEÑA

  105. (¥​◊¥ Sonidos del Perú ¥​​◊¥) LAS PASTORCITAS DEL DIABLO

  106. (¥​◊¥ Sonidos del Perú ¥​​◊¥) LOS RITMOS NEGROS DE CHINCHA

  107. (¥​◊¥ Sonidos del Perú ¥​​◊¥) LA PLANTA SAGRADA DE ORLANDO VERA

  108. (¥​◊¥ Sonidos del Perú ¥​​◊¥) BALADA DE LA GUERRA

  109. (¥​◊¥ Sonidos del Perú ¥​​◊¥) PROCESIÓN

  110. (¥​◊¥ Sonidos del Perú ¥​​◊¥) CUMBIA DE LA INDEPENDENCIA

  111. (¥​◊¥ Sonidos del Perú ¥​​◊¥) EL SEÑOR DE AYACUCHO

  112. (¥​◊¥ Sonidos del Perú ¥​​◊¥) JARDÍN DE PERIFERIA

  113. (¥​◊¥ Sonidos del Perú ¥​​◊¥) QOYLLURITI

  114. (¥​◊¥ Sonidos del Perú ¥​​◊¥) FERNANDO QUEIROLO

  115. (¥​◊¥ Sonidos del Perú ¥​​◊¥) MISA QUECHUANA

  116. (¥​◊¥ Sonidos del Perú ¥​​◊¥) CORPUS CHRISTI CUSCO

  117. (¥​◊¥ Sonidos del Perú ¥​​◊¥) EL MUNDO DE CONSUELO

  118. (¥​◊¥ Sonidos del Perú ¥​​◊¥) CENTRO CULTURAL BREÑA

  119. (¥​◊¥ Sonidos del Perú ¥​​◊¥) MELODÍAS DE LA ISLA

  120. ANDRÉ VELTER & GASPAR CLAUS • JUSQU'AU BOUT DE LA ROUTE

  121. Le Lendemain des Folklores • THE BAMBIR (Arménie)

  122. Le Lendemain des Folklores • SENI GÖRMEM IMKANSIZ (Turquie)

  123. Le Lendemain des Folklores • GYDA & KRISTIN ANNA VALTYSDOTTIR (Islande)

  124. Le Lendemain des Folklores • ARLT (France)

  125. Le Lendemain des Folklores • METÁ METÁ (Brésil)

  126. Le Lendemain des Folklores • LES SOEURS GOGOCHUREBI (Géorgie)

  127. Le Lendemain des Folklores • NGO HONG QUANG (Vietnam)

  128. Le Lendemain des Folklores • SOEMA MONTENEGRO (Argentine)

  129. Le Lendemain des Folklores • SENYAWA (Indonésie)

  130. Le Lendemain des Folklores • DAKHABRAKHA (Ukraine)

  131. TRACES OF CRIMEA ◊ the sounds of CRIMEA ◊

  132. TRACES OF CRIMEA • Ensemble Maqam live in the Khans' palace of Bakhchisarai

  133. TRACES OF CRIMEA • Ensemble Khatyrsha-Saray live in the village of Michurinske

  134. MONASTÈRE DE LA RESURRECTION DE BELOGORSKY

  135. ÉGLISE DEBRÉ BERHAN SELASSIÉ

  136. CATHÉDRALE NOTRE-DAME-DE-L'ASSOMPTION DE CUSCO

  137. CATHÉDRALE SAINTE-ETCHMIADZIN

  138. BASILIQUE ANCHISKHATI DE SAINTE​-​MARIE

  139. B É N É D I C T I O N S
    Various Artists

  140. ◊ TOADA DE RODA ◊ live in PARINTINS AM

  141. ◊ GAMBA ◊ live in MAUÉS AM

  142. ◊ CARIMBÓ ◊ live in ALTER DO CHÃO PA

  143. ◊ ICONILI ◊ live in BELO HORIZONTE MG

  144. ◊ TIÃO DUÁ ◊ live in BELO HORIZONTE MG

  145. ◊ UAKTI ◊ live in BELO HORIZONTE MG

  146. ◊ YAMANDU COSTA ◊ live in BOTAFOGO RJ

  147. ◊ RAIZES CABOCLAS ◊ live in MANAUS AM

  148. ◊ PAGODE DA 27 ◊ original samba from GRAJAU SP

  149. ◊ DONA CILA DO COCO ◊ live in SESC POMPEIA SP

  150. ◊ BNEGÃO ◊ live in SANTA TERESA RJ

  151. ◊ BATE BOLA ◊ live in OSWALDO CRUZ RJ

  152. ◊ TERESA CRISTINA ◊ live in PORTELA RJ

  153. LA MURGA (Asaltantes con Patente) • en vivo en Montevideo

  154. საქართველოს ბგერები ºº the sounds of GEORGIA ºº ((saqartvelos bgerebi))

  155. АҦСНЫ АШЬҬАБЖЬ ˜˜ the sounds of ABKHAZIA ˜˜ ((apsny ashtabzh))

  156. ՀԱՅԱՍՏԱՆԻ ՁԱՅՆԸ ˆˆ the sounds of ARMENIA ˆˆ ((hayastani dzain))

  157. AZƏRBAYCAN SƏSLƏRI ≈≈ the sounds of AZERBAIJAN ≈≈

  158. Music from the Republic of Karelia • SATTUMA

  159. Music from the Republic of Karelia • VEPSIAN NATIONAL CHORUS

  160. Music from the Republic of Karelia • TOIVE

  161. Music from the Republic of Karelia • MEIJÄN PAJO

  162. Music from the Republic of Karelia • KANTELE ENSEMBLE

  163. ISTOKI • electronics & traditions in Petrozavodsk

  164. RADA • live in Moscow

  165. ELENA SHLOMINA • live in the sacred city of Suzdal

  166. BELOGORSKY • an orthodox ritual in Russia

  167. DMITRY SHARAYEV • live in Elista

  168. LES FEMMES DE LA TERRE NOIRE

  169. KONA • pagan songs from North Ossetia

  170. FYDALTY NAMYS • polyphonic voices from North Ossetia

  171. BULAT GAZDANOV • orchestral music from North Ossetia

  172. LE GRAND JIHAD • soufisme en Tchétchénie (5)

  173. LE GRAND JIHAD • soufisme en Tchétchénie (4)

  174. LE GRAND JIHAD • soufisme en Tchétchénie (3)

  175. LE GRAND JIHAD • soufisme en Tchétchénie (2)

  176. LE GRAND JIHAD • soufisme en Tchétchénie (1)

  177. VAYNAKH • ANCIENT CHECHEN FOLKLORE

  178. NUR-ZHOVKHAR • songs from Chechnya

  179. Sonidos del Perú (¥transición¥)

  180. (((Музопис))) CARPATE, music in the Ukrainian mountains

  181. (((Музопис))) THE YIDDISH SONGS OF ODESSA

  182. (((Музопис))) LUKERIA ANDREEVNA live in Putivl

  183. (((Музопис))) OSTAP KINDRACHUK live in Yalta

  184. (((Музопис))) DREVO live in the village of Kryachkivka

  185. TILAHUN - lalibela songs from Addis Ababa (Now Ethiopia series)

  186. ILLUMINATIONS - sufi rituals in Harar (Now Ethiopia series)

  187. GAMO GAMO - tribal songs from the south (Now Ethiopia series)

  188. GABRA MUDEN'S ZAR - trance ritual from Gondar (Now Ethiopia series)

  189. ALEMU AGA - live in Addis Ababa (Now Ethiopia series)

  190. A MORNING OVER DORZÉ - polyphonic singings from the south (Now Ethiopia series)

  191. BUGARENJE • old voices from Western Croatia

  192. MESTRE LOURIMBAU • live in Salvador da Bahia

  193. T'BOLI • music from the southern Philippines

  194. IFUGAO • HudHud chants and ancient prayers from the Filipino Cordillera

  195. YEMANJÁ

  196. THE RETUSES • live in Moscow

  197. SENYAWA • CALLING THE NEW GODS (live in Java)

  198. MA'BADONG • dance of Death from the Toraja land

  199. KARINDING ATTACK • live on Gunung Karimbi, Indonesia

  200. TARAWANGSA • the sacred music of Sunda

  201. MERAPI GAYA • Arrington de Dionyso in Indonesia

  202. I MADE SUBANDI • A BALINESE STORY

  203. BALINESE GAMELAN • Legong Dance in Ubud

  204. JOGJA HIP HOP FOUNDATION • live on Gunung Merapi

  205. MAPPALILI • the Bissu ritual from Sulawesi, Indonesia

  206. ULU WATU TEMPLE • Kecak from Southern Bali

  207. NGARAJAH • shamanistic ritual in Java

  208. JATHILAN • popular trance ritual from central Java

  209. FESTIVAL AU DÉSERT • recordings from the legendary Malian festival

  210. LVIV • Songs from the Armenian Cathedral

  211. JUANA MOLINA • recordings from Buenos Aires

  212. TEMPORARY COPENHAGEN
    various artists

  213. ILEMJANOTCHKA: music from the Carpathian Mountains

  214. BOYKIVCHANKA: music from the Carpathian Mountains

  215. MABUHAY SINGERS • the last legends of Kundiman from the Philippines

  216. LA GLAGOLITSA: the last glagolitic mass in Croatia

  217. A DAMA DO SAMBA • Dona Inah in the nights of São Paulo

  218. DEBAA • sufi songs from Mayotte

  219. PAMPEI (esperando el tsunami collection)

  220. CHIRIMIA DEL RIO NAPI (esperando el tsunami collection)

  221. SEXTETO TABALÁ (esperando el tsunami collection)

  222. MAJIN DIAZ (esperando el tsunami collection)

  223. JORGE HENRIQUEZ (esperando el tsunami collection)

  224. SON PALENQUE (esperando el tsunami collection)

  225. ATERCIOPELADOS (esperando el tsunami collection)

  226. Live on the Isle of Wight
    Gaspar Claus

  227. Collection Petites Planètes: outtakes serie

  228. AYSENUR KOLIVAR

  229. ONE MAN NATION live in Singapore

  230. volume 19
    UMBANDA

  231. volume 18
    GYDA & KRISTIN ANNA VALTYSDOTTIR

  232. volume 17
    PIERRE BAROUH

  233. volume 16
    NANÁ VASCONCELOS

  234. volume 15
    ELZA SOARES

  235. volume 14
    LÉONORE BOULANGER

  236. volume 13
    ISMAIL ALTUNSARAY

  237. volume 12
    THALMA & LAERCIO DE FREITAS

  238. volume 11
    ERNA OMARSDOTTIR

  239. volume 10
    NEY MATOGROSSO

  240. volume 9
    HELGI JONSSON

  241. volume 8
    STAR CREEK

  242. volume 7
    MARICEL YSASA

  243. volume 6
    ZAR

  244. volume 5
    PERET

  245. volume 4 • TEMPORARY VALPARAISO

  246. volume 3
    JOSÉ DOMINGOS

  247. volume 2
    ÓLÖF ARNALDS

  248. volume 1
    TOM ZÉ

about

Collection Petites Planètes Rio De Janeiro, Brazil

all the music published here was recorded by filmmaker Vincent Moon. From trance rituals in the suburbs of Hanoi to shamanist ceremonies in the heart of the Amazon, from experimental noise music in Singapore to sufi rituals in Chechnya, a sonic research on sacred and healing music.
••••••••••••••••••
(with each album comes a film, linked in the infos below the recordings)
... more

contact / help

Contact Collection Petites Planètes

Streaming and
Download help